Peewee, Divisions, 2016 Hamilton Jr Bulldogs Reebok Classic, 2016-2017 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 2, 2016
APW18:15 AMGateway2 Halton Hurricanes2-3Hamilton Huskies
APW28:30 AMGateway3 Barrie Colts6-0Amherst Knights
BPW39:45 AMGateway3 Toronto Titans2-3Oakville Rangers
BPW410:30 AMGateway1 Central Ontario Wolves1-0Chatham Kent Cyclones
DPW510:45 AMGateway2 North York Rangers1-2Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
DPW611:00 AMGateway3 Utica Jr. Comets1-7Peterborough Petes
CPW711:45 AMGateway1 Scarborough Young Bruins7-1Buffalo Regals
CPW812:00 PMGateway2 York Simcoe Express4-3Syracuse Nationals
APW92:00 PMGateway3 Amherst Knights0-11Halton Hurricanes
APW102:45 PMGateway1 Hamilton Huskies7-1Barrie Colts
BPW114:00 PMGateway1 Chatham Kent Cyclones0-8Toronto Titans
BPW124:15 PMGateway2 Oakville Rangers3-1Central Ontario Wolves
DPW135:15 PMGateway1 Hamilton Jr Bulldogs8-1Utica Jr. Comets
DPW145:30 PMGateway2 Peterborough Petes3-6North York Rangers
CPW155:45 PMGateway3 Buffalo Regals1-7York Simcoe Express
CPW166:30 PMGateway1 Syracuse Nationals4-5Scarborough Young Bruins
Saturday, December 3, 2016
APW1710:30 AMGateway1 Amherst Knights1-14Hamilton Huskies
APW1810:45 AMGateway2 Halton Hurricanes1-2Barrie Colts
BPW1911:45 AMGateway1 Chatham Kent Cyclones4-2Oakville Rangers
BPW2012:00 PMGateway2 Toronto Titans7-0Central Ontario Wolves
CPW2112:45 PMGateway3 Syracuse Nationals9-2Buffalo Regals
CPW221:00 PMGateway1 Scarborough Young Bruins2-3York Simcoe Express
DPW231:45 PMGateway2 Peterborough Petes2-3Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
DPW242:00 PMGateway3 Utica Jr. Comets1-4North York Rangers
B (XOVER)PW255:15 PMGateway1 Buffalo Regals0-4Oakville Rangers
C (XOVER)PW266:00 PMGateway2 Chatham Kent Cyclones2-4York Simcoe Express
B (XOVER)PW276:15 PMGateway3 Syracuse Nationals3-6Toronto Titans
C (XOVER)PW286:30 PMGateway1 Central Ontario Wolves0-2Scarborough Young Bruins
A (XOVER)PW297:15 PMGateway2 Utica Jr. Comets1-8Hamilton Huskies
D (XOVER)PW307:30 PMGateway3 Amherst Knights2-6Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
A (XOVER)PW318:30 PMGateway2 Peterborough Petes1-2Barrie Colts
D (XOVER)PW328:45 PMGateway3 Halton Hurricanes3-1North York Rangers
Sunday, December 4, 2016
SemiPW338:00 AMGateway1 Hamilton Jr Bulldogs1-4Hamilton Huskies
SemiPW348:30 AMGateway2 Oakville Rangers2-0York Simcoe Express
FinalPW351:00 PMGateway1 Oakville Rangers1-5Hamilton Huskies
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gateway1 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 1, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Cre2ek, ON
  • Gateway2 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON
  • Gateway3 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 3, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Tuesday, July 7, 2020 at 9:57 PM