Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2016-2017 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament14102251311257036442615928775
Regular Season1879256731877452583614166108131
Playoff211077202031041301017
Overall34181241141113212164911126630288205223
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s3300136210111554012411
Buffalo Regals32101112302161362311725
Burlington Eagles211061421106942201223
Central Ontario Wolves 210154000000210154
Cleveland Lumberjacks 110061000000110061
Compuwear 110020000000110020
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 110062000000110062
Esmark Stars000000110073110073
Grey Bruce Highlanders100122000000100122
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2020610202051040401120
Guelph Gryphons20202112200644220815
Halton Hurricanes20203830304125050720
Hamilton Huskies 110031000000110031
Kingston Jr Frontinacs110052000000110052
Lambton Jr. Sting 000000110062110062
Niagara North Stars210187220010443011811
North Bay Trappers 000000110032110032
Oakville Rangers211066403141561411021
Ottawa Senators 101008000000101008
Pittsburgh Penguins 000000101028101028
Quinte Red Devils000000101045101045
Rochester Monarchs000000101023101023
Rochester Storm 000000110065110065
South Shore Kings000000101014101014
Southern Tier Admirals4211181032018474122614
Toronto Jr. Canadians 101024000000101024
Waterloo Wolves 000000101004101004
Webster Storm 110032000000110032
Wheatfield Blades 110071000000110071
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bill Grays Regional Iceplex 000000101028101028
Bill Grey Regional Iceplex 110020101014211034
Bill Grey's Regional Iceplex 33001640000003300164
Canlan Ice Sport 000000110041110041
Chedoke Twin Pad (RED) 110062110032220094
Chesley00000020205102020510
Chesswood Arena 40227170000004022717
Dan Memorial Rink (Nichols School)110031000000110031
Erin000000202048202048
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 1220011520200842201113
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 21010141010362020410
Glen Abbey - Green Pad110031000000110031
Holiday (1)000000201137201137
Holiday Twin Rink000000101045101045
Joshua Creek (Red)000000201138201138
Lockport Ice Arena000000101023101023
Mainway (A)000000101037101037
Mainway (B)000000110032110032
Mohawk 4 (Liuna :30)110021000000110021
Mohawk 4 (Tim Hortons :45)187925673110062198926275
North Buffalo Ice Rink000000110073110073
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)00000022001042200104
Sixteen Mile Sports Centre110073312071242201415
Terry Miller00000021011152101115
Vale (1)000000210143210143
WERC (1)000000220064220064
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hamilton Jr Bulldogs on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 5:06 AM