Bantam, Divisions, 2018 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 27th Annual Classic Tournament, 2018-2019 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 7, 2018
BB112:15 PMMohawk-G Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks5-0Gloucester Rangers
AB21:30 PMMohawk-Y Scarborough Young Bruins0-3Niagara North Stars
AB32:00 PMMohawk-G Sun County Panthers2-1North Bay Trappers
BB42:15 PMMohawk-R Brantford 99ers2-3Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
ClB53:45 PMGateway1 Burlington Eagles2-3Windsor Jr. Spitfires
ClB64:00 PMGateway2 CIH Academy2-2 Nickel City Sons
BB78:15 PMMohawk-Y Gloucester Rangers0-4Brantford 99ers
AB88:45 PMMohawk-G North Bay Trappers1-0Scarborough Young Bruins
BB99:00 PMMohawk-R Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs3-4Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
ClB109:15 PMGateway1 Windsor Jr. Spitfires2-2CIH Academy
AB119:15 PMMohawk-B Niagara North Stars2-1Sun County Panthers
ClB129:30 PMGateway2 Nickel City Sons2-3Burlington Eagles
Saturday, December 8, 2018
AB1311:45 AMMohawk-B Niagara North Stars0-1North Bay Trappers
AB1412:00 PMMohawk-Y Sun County Panthers3-2Scarborough Young Bruins
BB151:00 PMMohawk-G Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks4-2Brantford 99ers
BB161:15 PMMohawk-R Gloucester Rangers2-2Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
ClB171:30 PMMohawk-B CIH Academy1-2Burlington Eagles
ClB181:45 PMMohawk-Y Windsor Jr. Spitfires4-0 Nickel City Sons
QualifierB195:00 PMMohawk-G Scarborough Young Bruins3-2Burlington Eagles
QualifierB205:15 PMMohawk-R Gloucester Rangers3-4Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
QualifierB215:30 PMMohawk-B Nickel City Sons2-4Sun County Panthers
QualifierB225:45 PMMohawk-Y CIH Academy5-3Brantford 99ers
1/4 FinalB239:00 PMMohawk-G Scarborough Young Bruins2-5North Bay Trappers
1/4 FinalB249:15 PMMohawk-R Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs3-1Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
1/4 FinalB259:30 PMMohawk-B Sun County Panthers3-1Niagara North Stars
1/4 FinalB269:30 PMMohawk-Y CIH Academy2-4Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Sunday, December 9, 2018
SemiB2710:00 AMMohawk-G Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs4-0North Bay Trappers
SemiB2810:15 AMMohawk-R Windsor Jr. Spitfires4-1Sun County Panthers
FinalB293:00 PMMohawk-G Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs2-1Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gateway1 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 1, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON
  • Gateway2 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON
  • Mohawk-Y - Mohawk 4-Ice -Carpenters Yellow, 710 Mountain Brown Blvd.,, Hamilton, ON
  • Mohawk-G - Mohawk 4-Ice -Liuna Green, 710 Mountain Brow Blvd., Hamilton, ON
  • Mohawk-B - Mohawk 4-Ice -Signaids Blue, 710 Mountain Brow Blvd., Hamilton, ON
  • Mohawk-R - Mohawk 4-Ice -Tim Hortons Red, 710 Mountain Brow Blvd., Hamilton , ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 11:11 AM