Minor Bantam, Divisions, 2018 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 27th Annual Classic Tournament, 2018-2019 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 7, 2018
AMB19:00 AMChed-Red Mississauga Senators0-5Burlington Eagles
CMB29:45 AMChed-Gre Brantford 99ers0-2Guelph Gryphons
AMB310:15 AMChed-Red Amherst Knights0-13Ajax-Pickering Raiders
DMB411:00 AMChed-Gre Oshawa Minor Generals2-3Brampton 45's
CMB511:30 AMChed-Red Richmond Hill Coyotes1-1Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
DMB612:15 PMChed-Gre North Bay Trappers5-6Huron Perth Lakers
BMB72:30 PMChed-Red Markham Waxers1-3Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
BMB83:15 PMChed-Gre Central Ontario Wolves4-3Ottawa Valley Titans
AMB93:45 PMChed-Red Burlington Eagles15-0Amherst Knights
AMB104:30 PMChed-Gre Ajax-Pickering Raiders2-0Mississauga Senators
DMB115:00 PMChed-Red Huron Perth Lakers5-4Oshawa Minor Generals
DMB125:45 PMChed-Gre Brampton 45's5-2North Bay Trappers
CMB137:30 PMChed-Gre Guelph Gryphons6-0Richmond Hill Coyotes
CMB148:00 PMChed-Red Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs1-5Brantford 99ers
BMB158:45 PMChed-Gre Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs3-0Central Ontario Wolves
BMB169:15 PMChed-Red Ottawa Valley Titans2-6Markham Waxers
Saturday, December 8, 2018
DMB179:00 AMGateway1 Huron Perth Lakers3-4Brampton 45's
DMB1810:15 AMGateway1 Oshawa Minor Generals2-2North Bay Trappers
CMB1911:15 AMGateway2 Brantford 99ers3-1Richmond Hill Coyotes
CMB2011:30 AMGateway1 Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs2-5Guelph Gryphons
BMB211:15 PMGateway1 Central Ontario Wolves1-4Markham Waxers
AMB222:15 PMGateway2 Amherst Knights0-7Mississauga Senators
BMB232:30 PMGateway1 Ottawa Valley Titans0-2Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
AMB243:30 PMGateway2 Ajax-Pickering Raiders1-4Burlington Eagles
QualifierMB256:45 PMGateway1 North Bay Trappers5-4Guelph Gryphons
QualifierMB267:30 PMValley Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs4-5Huron Perth Lakers
QualifierMB277:45 PMGateway2 Mississauga Senators3-2Markham Waxers
QualifierMB288:00 PMGateway1 Ottawa Valley Titans1-6Burlington Eagles
QualifierMB298:30 PMParkdale Oshawa Minor Generals4-1Brantford 99ers
QualifierMB308:45 PMValley Richmond Hill Coyotes1-4Brampton 45's
QualifierMB319:00 PMGateway2 Amherst Knights0-6Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
QualifierMB329:15 PMGateway1 Central Ontario Wolves1-2Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Sunday, December 9, 2018
1/4 FinalMB337:30 AMGateway2 Huron Perth Lakers3-2North Bay Trappers
1/4 FinalMB347:45 AMGateway1 Burlington Eagles5-2Mississauga Senators
1/4 FinalMB358:45 AMGateway2 Brampton 45's2-1Oshawa Minor Generals
1/4 FinalMB369:00 AMGateway1 Ajax-Pickering Raiders2-5Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
SemiMB3712:30 PMGateway2 Huron Perth Lakers3-6Burlington Eagles
SemiMB3812:45 PMGateway1 Brampton 45's1-4Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
FinalMB395:15 PMMohawk-R Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs2-1Burlington Eagles
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Ched-Gre - Chedoke Twin Pad Arena -Green, 91 Chedmac Drive, Hamilton, ON
  • Ched-Red - Chedoke Twin Pad Arena -Red, 91 Chedmac Drive, Hamilton, ON
  • Gateway1 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 1, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON
  • Gateway2 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON
  • Mohawk-R - Mohawk 4-Ice -Tim Hortons Red, 710 Mountain Brow Blvd., Hamilton , ON
  • Parkdale - Pat Quinn -Parkdale Arena, 1770 Main St. E , Hamilton, ON. Phone: 905-546-3747
  • Valley - Valley Park Arena, 970 Paramount Drive, Stoney Creek, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 12:53 PM