Atom, Divisions, 2018 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 27th Annual Classic Tournament, 2018-2019 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Atom
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 7, 2018
CA18:15 AMMohawk-Y Southern Tier Admirals6-3Waterloo Wolves
CA28:30 AMMohawk-G Buffalo Regals2-5Markham Majors
AA310:30 AMGateway1 Cambridge Hawks2-0Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
AA410:45 AMGateway2 Toronto Young Nationals2-4Markham Waxers
DA511:00 AMGateway3 Niagara North Stars3-4Brantford 99ers
BA611:45 AMGateway1 Quinte Red Devils2-4Huron Perth Lakers
BA712:00 PMGateway2 Don Mills Flyers5-1Brampton 45's
DA81:15 PMGateway1 Sun County Panthers1-2North York Rangers
CA93:45 PMMohawk-B Waterloo Wolves9-1Buffalo Regals
CA104:00 PMMohawk-Y Markham Majors3-2Southern Tier Admirals
AA115:00 PMGateway1 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs5-0Toronto Young Nationals
BA125:15 PMGateway2 Huron Perth Lakers6-2Don Mills Flyers
BA135:30 PMGateway3 Brampton 45's0-3Quinte Red Devils
AA146:45 PMGateway1 Markham Waxers1-4Cambridge Hawks
DA158:00 PMGateway1 Brantford 99ers3-2Sun County Panthers
DA168:15 PMGateway2 North York Rangers4-2Niagara North Stars
Saturday, December 8, 2018
BA177:30 AMMohawk-G Huron Perth Lakers8-2Brampton 45's
BA187:45 AMMohawk-R Quinte Red Devils5-4Don Mills Flyers
AA198:00 AMGateway3 Toronto Young Nationals0-4Cambridge Hawks
AA208:45 AMGateway2 Markham Waxers1-4Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
CA219:15 AMGateway3 Markham Majors3-4Waterloo Wolves
CA2210:00 AMGateway2 Southern Tier Admirals4-0Buffalo Regals
DA2310:30 AMGateway3 Brantford 99ers1-2North York Rangers
DA2411:45 AMGateway3 Sun County Panthers0-3Niagara North Stars
QualifierA252:30 PMGateway3 Buffalo Regals1-4Cambridge Hawks
QualifierA263:45 PMGateway1 Markham Waxers1-2Waterloo Wolves
QualifierA273:45 PMGateway3 Toronto Young Nationals2-7Southern Tier Admirals
QualifierA284:45 PMGateway2 Markham Majors0-3Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
QualifierA295:00 PMGateway1 Sun County Panthers0-6Huron Perth Lakers
QualifierA305:00 PMGateway3 Don Mills Flyers2-1Brantford 99ers
QualifierA316:30 PMGateway2 Brampton 45's3-2North York Rangers
QualifierA327:45 PMGateway3 Niagara North Stars0-6Quinte Red Devils
Sunday, December 9, 2018
1/4 FinalA337:30 AMMohawk-B Waterloo Wolves5-6Cambridge Hawks
1/4 FinalA347:30 AMMohawk-Y Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs3-1Southern Tier Admirals
1/4 FinalA357:30 AMMohawk-G Don Mills Flyers2-8Huron Perth Lakers
1/4 FinalA367:45 AMMohawk-R Quinte Red Devils2-4Brampton 45's
SemiA3711:45 AMMohawk-G Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs2-1Cambridge Hawks
SemiA3811:45 AMMohawk-R Brampton 45's2-0Huron Perth Lakers
FinalA394:00 PMMohawk-R Brampton 45's1-5Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gateway1 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 1, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON
  • Gateway2 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON
  • Gateway3 - Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 3, 610 South Service Road, Stoney Creek, ON
  • Mohawk-Y - Mohawk 4-Ice -Carpenters Yellow, 710 Mountain Brown Blvd.,, Hamilton, ON
  • Mohawk-G - Mohawk 4-Ice -Liuna Green, 710 Mountain Brow Blvd., Hamilton, ON
  • Mohawk-B - Mohawk 4-Ice -Signaids Blue, 710 Mountain Brow Blvd., Hamilton, ON
  • Mohawk-R - Mohawk 4-Ice -Tim Hortons Red, 710 Mountain Brow Blvd., Hamilton , ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Thursday, June 4, 2020 at 6:22 AM