Record Details, Atom, 2017-18 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition211067000000211067
Tournament104422124962131161910635240
Regular Season1811525830189545941362010611771
Playoff6321211286112511149324623
Overall3619125106733521861156871402011221141
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Jr Colts000000110042110042
Boston Baked Beans000000110032110032
Brampton 45s312054210142522196
Buffalo Regals220012322001024400225
Buffalo Saints110021000000110021
Burlington Eagles32101152200945410209
Cambridge Hawks000000110041110041
Central Ontario Wolves000000110063110063
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs100133000000100133
Grey-Bruce Highlanders22001202200924400212
Guelph Gryphons330013731116564111912
Halton Hurricanes201101421198622299
Lambton Jr Sting000000101012101012
Little Caesars AAA Hockey Club211067000000211067
Milwaukee Jr Admirals000000110081110081
Mississauga Senators000000100122100122
MONTGOMERY100122000000100122
Montgomery Blue Devils110042000000110042
New Jersey Rockets211055110030321085
Niagara North Stars431016115320191296303523
Oakville Rangers2101522110554211107
Peterborough Petes101023000000101023
Quinte Devils101002000000101002
Southern Tier Admirals211056301291051221416
Syracuse Nationals000000110043110043
Team Illinois101004101002202006
Toronto Red Wings101013000000101013
York-Simcoe Express100122000000100122
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (B)000000101015101015
Birmingham100122000000100122
Canlan Etobicoke202017110030312047
Cazenovia000000110043110043
Central000000220094220094
Chesley000000220092220092
Crystal Ridge000000201167201167
Depew Pavillion110043000000110043
Earnscliffe (1)110030110031220061
Earnscliffe (2)1100403102754202115
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 153111211220010475112215
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 1 (110042000000110042
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2101013000000101013
Harbor Center000000101002101002
Holiday (1)00000022001022200102
Joshua Creek (Red)000000211055211055
Macomb Rink 2000000101012101012
Mastercard Centre000000100122100122
Mohawk 4 (Tim Hortons :45)18116163330000001811616333
MSC (A)000000100133100133
Northtown Feature (Amherst)100133000000100133
Ridley000000110041110041
Riverside Ice Arena000000110032110032
Riverworks 2110042000000110042
Rochester Onyx 2 000000110081110081
Rochester Onyx 3 (Rochester Hills)101012000000101012
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)00000032101163210116
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)000000101045101045
St. Andrews College2011453300925311137
WERC (2)000000201134201134
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hamilton Jr Bulldogs on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 4:38 AM