Record Details, Novice, 2017-18 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1010232110111231201315
Tournament20202102110654130815
Regular Season18810056691878352573615183108126
Playoff211056201151041211016
Overall239140658824911474844718254139172
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders101017000000101017
Brampton 45s211076321015853202214
Brampton 45's000000110050110050
Buffalo Regals31201211311111862312319
Burlington Eagles22004131119953111310
Burlington Eagles 101023110073211096
Halton Hurricanes3120812202021551401027
Mimico Canadians000000101015101015
Niagara North Stars31201016303041561501431
Oakville Rangers4220141821105563301923
Peterborough Petes101013000000101013
Southern Tier Admirals31206115212151683322127
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby Ice Centre000000110073110073
Central000000311199311199
Earnscliffe (2)000000211095211095
Erin000000101028101028
Evinrude Centre101013110050211063
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 1211047000000211047
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2110051201151031111011
Glen Abbey (Green)000000211055211055
Jim Archdekin000000110063110063
Kinsmen Civic Centre101017000000101017
Leisureplex (Jaycee)00000031111183111118
Mohawk 4 (Tim Hortons :45)18711054700000001871105470
MSC (A)000000101007101007
Northcrest Arena (Peterborough)000000101015101015
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre000000101049101049
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000101003101003
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)000000101003101003
Welland (Youth)00000032011063201106
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Winmar
  • Smiles on 5 Dentistry
  • CHL Construction
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hamilton Jr Bulldogs on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Tuesday, March 9, 2021 at 1:48 AM