Record Details, Midget, 2016-2017 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100133110043210176
Tournament12462383863302125187925963
Regular Season18126082521886477523620124159104
Playoff53111610522198105322518
Overall36191341391033014115111886633249250191
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts100133110043210176
Brampton 45s21103432107653201010
Buffalo Regals2200235321024654104711
Burlington Eagles43101311210112464112515
Burlington Eagles 000000110043110043
Cambridge Hawks100144000000100144
Central Ontario Wolves000000110043110043
CIH Green101024000000101024
Clarington Toros000000101035101035
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2200154211010743102511
Guelph Gryphons3201115210111553022210
Halton Hurricanes211076411211762221813
Hill Academy101024000000101024
Kapuskasing Flyers101035000000101035
Kingston Frontenacs000000110052110052
Langton Jr. sting101023000000101023
London Nights110063000000110063
Niagara North Stars734018175221910125612727
North York Rangers000000101027101027
Oakville Rangers2110912202021541301127
Soo Greyhounds101023101035202058
Toronto MArlboros100155000000100155
Toronto red wings110052000000110052
Waterloo Wolves 220063000000220063
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Alumni101023000000101023
Allendale Recreation Centre 000000110043110043
Alumni101012000000101012
Appleby Ice Centre211044101035312079
Central00000021011242101124
Central Arena100155110043210198
Chesley000000110062110062
Chesswood Arenas 1010241010272020411
Dom Cordillo110042000000110042
Earnscliffe (2)000000211055211055
Gatecliff000000302116302116
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 121137186600000002113718660
Holiday (1)000000101034101034
JMRRC (1 - West)110021000000110021
JMRRC (2 - East)1001442200823201126
Joshua Creek (Red)00000020202152020215
Kingsmen100144000000100144
Kinsmen PGHA202059000000202059
Leisureplex (Jaycee)00000022002122200212
Mohawk 4 (Tim Hortons :45)110090000000110090
MSC (A)000000101012101012
MSC (C)000000200244200244
Normanby Arena000000101045101045
Normanby Arena Complex 000000110043110043
PCCHL000000101035101035
Scotiabank Pond 2110063000000110063
Scotiabank Pond 3000000110052110052
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000220084220084
SW Practice110052000000110052
U of G (Gold)000000110082110082
WERC (2)000000100133100133
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hamilton Jr Bulldogs on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 2:00 AM