Record Details, Minor Peewee, 2016-2017 (Hamilton Jr Bulldogs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition9531362786112471711426034
Regular Season1888252431811346934361911612177
Playoff413061141217582511316
Overall31141439481301866100466132209194127
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherst Knights11001030000001100103
Bay Street Breakers000000110031110031
Brampton 45s21104221011144211156
Brantford 99ers100155110021210176
Buffalo Regals22009422001014400195
Buffalo Sabres000000110031110031
Burlington Eagles312051021109652301416
Connecticut Oilers211035000000211035
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs110020000000110020
Grey-Bruce Highlanders211011522001434310258
Guelph Gryphons330014333001336600276
Halton Hurricanes20114631028551131211
Huron Perth Lakers000000110080110080
Jokerit Yellow Finland 000000110051110051
London Jr. Knights101012110020211032
Mississauga Reps101037000000101037
Niagara North Stars2020252011364031511
North York Rangers000000100111100111
Oakville Rangers303041150413128071723
Southern Tier Admirals421112922005164111710
Victory Honda110054000000110054
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brant Sports Complex000000110021110021
Canlan Ice Centre110054101002211056
Chesley00000022001432200143
Depew Pavillion000000110031110031
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 111001032101913201194
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2110021000000110021
Holiday (1)000000110050110050
Holiday (2)000000110051110051
Holiday Twin Rink101037000000101037
John Tonelli101005110040211045
Joshua Creek (Red)00000040313104031310
Mainway (B)000000211096211096
Mohawk 4 (Liuna :30)000000110020110020
Mohawk 4 (Tim Hortons :45)22811360570000002281136057
Morgan Firestone110071000000110071
MSC (A)1100413102854202126
Northtown Olympic000000110031110031
Riverworks 2110020000000110020
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000201136201136
Sixteen Mile Sports Centre101012110051211063
South Fletcher (1)000000110092110092
Terry Miller000000100122100122
Vale (1)000000220051220051
WERC (2)000000220093220093
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hamilton Jr Bulldogs on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hamiltonjrbulldogs.com on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 4:53 AM